題名:班都拉[Albert Bandura]社會學習論及其在道德教學上的意義

本文主要目的在於探討班都拉的社會學習理論中之「觀察學習論」、「交互決定論」和「自我效能論」三種基本論點,並由之思考其可提供吾人在道德教學上參考之處。觀察學習論須有「注意」「保留」「行為制造」「動機」等四種歷程,方能有效地學習;交互決定論,認為環境因素、個人因素與行為三者會交互影響。這樣的論點,令吾人不會單以一個因素就斷定行為的成因;自我效能論,認為自我效能的高低,取決於對內在自我能力與外在問題情境的了解。倘能使三種論點有效配合,則整個學習過程較能順利地進行。

This paper intends to describe Bandura's social learning theory, including "Observational learning", "Reciprocal determinism", and "Selfefficacy", and then tries to think about what we can learn from those three points. "Obervational learning" has to go through four processes in order to do learning more effectively. The four processes are "Attentional processes", "Rententional processes", "Behavioral production processes", and "Motivational processes"; According to "Reciprocal determinism", the factors of environment, person, and behavior have mutual influence on each other. This will make us try not to judge peoples' behaviors by just one single factor. In view of "Self-efficacy", the level of a sense of efficacy is so set according to the understanding of internal ability and external environment. If those three points could to better coordinated, the whole process of learning would be better and easily done.