題名:企業員工工作動力之調查研究--以某實業公司員工工作狀況之分析為例

學齡兒童的同儕人際關係被證實為預測其成人後的適應之有效因素,社交計量是學生人際關係的常用的評量工具,Coie等人所提出的社交類型被證實是社交分類系統中較好的。本研究旨探討Coie等人的五種社交地位類型在自我評量和同儕選擇之社會特質上的差異。台北市國中、小學各一所的666名學生為研究對象,年級自小四到國二。每年級各地抽取四班實施社交計量表,社交計量資料依途春仁設計的電腦程式分析,可得結果除社交地位類型、社會喜好、和社會影響外,還包括同儕選擇的理由和該理由之選擇次數,選擇理由歸類為:正向的能力、負向的能力、正向的人際、負向的人際、正向的自我、負向的自我、正向的外表、負向的外表和違規行為等九項特質;另外,自陳式的「社會生活適應問卷」測量學生自評的人際技巧、人際關係和人際焦慮等三項社會特質。本研究主要發現有四:(1)學生在五種社交類型的分布並未因年級、性別而異,但年級和性別卻在自評的「人際技巧」、「人際關係」和同儕評量的「負向自我」和「正向外表」等四項社會特質有顯著交互作用,且男生的「負向人際」特質也被評得較女生為多;(2)三種自評的特質無法有效區分不同社交地位類型,而同儕評量的九項特質在不同社交地位類型都見差異;(3)不同評量來源的特質間相關低,但相同評量來源的特質間相關較高,同儕評量特質與社會影響和社會喜好都呈顯著相關;(4)「正向人際」、「負向人際」、「正向自我」「負向自我」、「正向能力」和「負向外表」都是預測社會影響和社會喜好的有效變項,惟,不同社交地位類型或和不同年級的學生,他們的社會影響和社會喜好之有效預測的社會特質顯現差異。

Peer relationship was approved to be a good predictor to adjustment in both their childhood and adulthood. The purpose of this study was to investigate the relations between children's social traits from multiple sources and social status. 666students were administered sociometric measure and self-reported "Survey for School Social Life"(SSSL in short) in their classes. Subjects were ranged from grade 4 in elementary school through grade 8 in junior high. The reasons for both positive and negative nominations in sociometry were collected and categorized into nine social-related traits. They were positive (PC) and negative (NC) competence, positive (PI) and negative (NI) interacting behaviors, positive (PC) and negative (NS) self-related characteristics, positive (PA) and negative (NA) appearance, and misbehavior (MS). There subscales of the SSSL provided self-reported traits of social skills (SS), social relations (SR), and social anxiety (SA). The major findings of this study were summarized as following: (a)the numbers of students in five different social status didn't varied significantly with grade or gender, but interaction effect were found between grade and gender in self-repoted SS and SR and peer-nominated NS and PA, the only gender effect was found in NI; (b)self-reported traits failed to discriminate five social status, but nine peer-nominated traits did significantly; (c)nine peer-nominated traits were significantly correlated with social impact and social preference; (d)predictors to social impact and social preference differed from various social status and grades. Five social status were portrayed briefly based on the findings. The recommendations were made for peer-relationship counseling and further studies.