題名:有關步道設置之基礎研究(2)--步道的評估

本研究以行人的觀點,透過對「步道安全、舒適」的考量,來進行步道(人行道和騎樓)的評估。依據行人心理上的感受,如:安全、舒適等,以及物理性方面的調查,如、步道寬度、障礙物率等多種資料,以VTR實驗及連續類別法,做「意識量」評估及「物理量」特性的調查。再以「意識量」之步道綜合評估值和「物理量」,透過迴歸分析,來開發出「步道評估模式」。最後,以使用「步道外通行率」的現況資料,來驗證步道綜合評估值是否與步道的實際使用狀有著密切的關係。

The purpose of this research, based on view of pedestrian, evaluates the sidewalks through the consideration of pedestrian safety and comfort. There are two data that are mental data such as safety and comment. The VRT experiment and the method of successive categories that can evaluate consciousness quantity and the character of physical quantity. Then, the model of evaluation of sidewalks can be developed by the regression analysis. In addition, "Outer Sidewalk Passage Rate" can be proof whether the model will fit practical situation.