題名:臺灣地區技術轉移輸出方案評估決策模式--以自動化產業為例

隨著國內產業的不斷升級,擁有自行研發能力的廠商也越來越多,新的技術不斷創新,新的產品也不斷推出,但舊的技術卻常常直接淘汰,未加充分利用。對於追求利潤極大化的企業而言,十分可惜,應將研發技術的價值充分發揮,將技術層次較低、技術生命週期趨於衰退的技術移轉輸出,利用技術移轉使產品生命週期在國際上得以延長,除了可回收剩餘價值外,且可從事海外投資使企業國際化。   本研究提出一評估技術輸出方案的方法,以自動化產業為研究範園,以技術面的考量為主軸,利用自動化技術項目的定義為分類依據,進而解決技術輸出的決策問題。其中包括:相關決策因素的認定及技術能力差距分析,採用特徵向量法萃取自動化技術相關專家的意見,並利用模糊理論將非數量化因素轉換可分析的數量化數值,最後利用多屬性決策分析法-TOPSIS進行方案評估與排序。結果發現,此模式不僅能深入暸解技術轉移雙方的技術能力,亦能夠充分反應欲移轉技術項目的特性,實是系統化的技術輸出方案評估方法。

As the domestic industries continuously upgrade their production technology and moremanufacturers do the R&D by themselves, the technology is innovated and new products arerolling out. However, the outdated or old technologies are still not fully utilized or aredirectly disposed during the technology innovation. It is pathetic for under utilizing thetechnology before the life cycle of the technology is ended as the enterprises always pursuethe maximum profits. So the lower level or outdated technologies can be transferred out tothe countries where their industries still need them. And this transfer makes the product lifecycle extending in the international market. Also, the companies can involve the internationalmarketing affairs through this technology transfer.   This research provides a methodology to evaluate the technology transfer alternativesfor the automation industries. The methodology uses the technology phase as the decision surface, automation technology definition as the classification items to evaluate the transferalternatives. The major contents include: factors analysis and technology capability differenceanalysis, expert opinions' extraction via eigen-vector method, and converting thequalitative factors into quantitative ones via fuzzy theory. Finally, Technique For OrderPreference by Similarity to Ideal Solution (TOPSIS) is used to evaluate and order the alternatives.The results show that this model can explore the technology capabilities deeply forthe transferors and receivers. Also, this methodology can fully reflect the characteristics oftechnology transfer items.