題名:國民小學環境教育概念之建構研究

本研究係依據周昌弘教授等人於民國七十九年所完成的「中華民國環境教育概念綱領草案」為基礎,再參照Allman、晏涵文等人有關環境教育概念研究的內容,並融合研究者多年的環境保護研究經驗,逐一篩選適合現行國小課程的環境教育課程概念總計304條。所得之環境教育課程概念,再以Novak概念研究法建立環境教育課程概念圖,共八科、九篇、二十六個主概念圖;這些概念圖是經五位環境教育專家二次諮詢審查、多次修訂完成;可用於各種教學活動中,對於教師的教學研究、及學童的學習頗多助業。且因環境教育教材多為輔助性、衍生性教材,課程內容較為零散,教學時機不易掌握,必需藉由概念圖與正式課程相連結,以利各科融入式教學。

This research is based on "A draft of the framework of Environmental Education Concepts for the Republic of China (ROC) on Taiwan", which was provided in 1990 by Prof. C. H. Chou, etc., referred to the content of research on environmental education concepts by Allman, H. W. Yen, etc., and to be infused with several years' experience of the author in environmental protection research. The author screened item by item 304 items of environmental education course concepts which are suitable for current curriculum in elementary schools. From the screened course concepts of environmental education, the author applied "Novak's concepts mapping methodology" to build up course concept maps; there are totally 8 courses, 9 sections, 26 major concept maps. These concept maps were accomplished by 5 experts in environmental education through 2 times of consultative review and many times of amendment; they can by applied to various educational activities and can be of great benefit to teachers' educational research and pupils' learning. In addition, because teaching material of environmental education is usually assistant and extensive and the course content is more fragmentary and the educational opportunities are difficult to be sized, we have to combine concept maps with normal courses for the benefit of infusion teaching into every course