題名:病房人員執行簡易修復可行性之探討

病房設施的完善會影響護理人員工作的便利性,病人的安全及醫療服務品質,本研究的目的在探討病房人員執行簡易修復可行性的相關因素。將其可能影響因素分為四大類,包括簡易修復的種類,人員對簡易修復的知識、態度、行為,修復工具、材料的有無及人員的特質。 本研究採立意取樣,於84年10月23日對本院病房單位全部的白班護理人員進行問卷調查,結果發現與護理工作相關的修復的工作,人員較願意執行,人員的年齡、職級、年資較高者,對簡易修復的知識、態度較正向,提供執行簡易修護的工具、材料及方法,可提升人員執行簡易修復的意願。本研究可提供給本院護理行政主管對推行病房人員執行簡易修復的參考。

The impeccability of ward facility will affect the convenience of nursing work, patients safety, and the quality of medical service. The purpose of this study probes into the related factors of the feasibility of simple repairmen done by the ward staff. We classify the related factors into 4 classes, that include types of simple repairmen, knowledge, attitude and act of the personnel for simple repairmen; the availability of tools and material for simple repairmen; and characteristics of the personnel. We use purposive sampling in this study. We give the questionnaire to all the ward units in Kaohsiung Chang Gung Memorial hospital in the daytime on October 23, 1955. We found that the personnel expressed more readiness to perform repairmen related more readiness toper form repairmen related to nursing work. The higher of the age, rank, seniority of the personnel, the more positive attitude to knowledge of simple repairmen. The provision of tools, materials and methods for simple repairmen will encourage the will of the personnel to perform simple repairmen. This study is referential for the nursing administration of our hospital in pursuance of performing simple repairmen by the ward staff.