題名:開心手術病患術前護理指導與術後焦慮害怕程度之探討

本研究目的在瞭解病患對術前護理指導的認知程度,並比較心臟手術前護理指導前後、出院前三階段的焦慮程度;瞭解心臟手術病患自評的害怕程度;及術前護理指導與術後焦慮害怕程度的關係。採準實驗設計以方便取樣收案,條件為年滿二十歲,意識清楚,會說聽國台語,識字之心臟手術病患共三十一名;進行步驟分四階段;所得之資料以描述性統計:paired-t, one-way ANOVA,及Pearson's correlation coefficient分析之。研究結果發現:心臟手術病患在接受護理指導後較護理指導前之焦慮程度為低;焦慮特質得分愈高者,其無論在那一階段之焦慮狀態得分較焦慮特質低為高;心臟手術病患住加護病房期間感受的害怕源前五名是呼吸困難、抽痰、對疾病療程不清楚、護士可能無法即時回應召喚及呼吸器不配合。由本研究結果可提供臨床護理人員瞭解開心手術病患對手術焦慮及害怕程度,並以「開心手術護理指導手冊」為術前護理指導之參考,以期降低開心手術病患之焦慮程度,促進其恢復。

The objective of this study was to understand the cognition of preoperative nursing instructions and to determine anxiety level in three stages of hospitalization of cardiac surgery patients. Evaluation of fear level of post cardiac surgery experience in intensive care unit by patient themselves and evaluation of relationships involving the cognition of preoperative nursing instruction between anxiety level and degree of fear in these patients. A-experimental study design was used. The convenience sample consisted of 31 patients from an immediate intensive care unit in a large hospital during a three-month period A nursing instruction survey questionnaire, the STAI Anxiety Scale, and a Fear Scale served as the data collection instruments. The study's results found were as follows:(1)the anxiety level of cardiac surgery patients decreased when Patients accepted preoperative nursing instructions, (2)perception of cognition and anxiety, there was no correlation between the degrees of, (3) the sources fear for patients open heart surgery patients in intensive care unit consisted of:dyspnea, suction, misunderstanding the disease process, the fact that nurses can't always stand bedside when the patient is in need of care and respiration incompatibility with the ventilator. The study provide the clinical nurses to understand the anxiety level and degree of fear concerning cardiac surgery patients. The manual of preoperative nursing instructions can be referenced by clinical nurses to teach cardiac surgery patients how to decrease pre-surgical anxiety levels and promote post operation recovery.