題名:國中生對性笑話認知態度之研究

本研究利用問卷調查高雄市某國民中學全體2042名學生對12則性笑話的反應。所 列笑話是由兩本坊間笑話全集中挑出,可分成性器官、性行為、及隱喻三類。樣本的反應包 括是否覺得好笑、不好意思、及生氣三個層面。有 64.0 %的樣本表示暸解全部笑話之含意 ,一年級的男女間的差異不大,但二、三年級男生完全暸解的比率比女生高。整體而言,樣 本聽了這些笑話後的反應介於「不會」到「有些」之間;若樣本愈是感到不好意思時,愈會 有生氣的感覺。一般來說,女生對三類笑話所產生的「不好意思」及「生氣」反應都比男生 要強烈,但在「好笑」方面則是相反。在三類笑話中,「性器官」類笑話最容易引起好笑及 不好意思的反應;「性行為」類笑話次之;「隱喻」類再次之。在生氣方面,只有「性行為 」類笑話較會令人感到生氣。

The purpose of the present study was to investigate 2042 junior high school students, responses to 12 sexual jokes. These jokes were classified into three categories: sexual organs, sexual intercourse, and sexual implication. The responses include three deimensions: funniness, embarrassment, and anger. Sixty-four percent of the subjects could understand all of these 12 jokes. There was no gender difference among the 7th graders. For the 8th and 9th graders, more male students understood all jokes than females. Overall, the subjects reported that they felt somewhat funny, a little embarrassed, and a little angry about these jokes. The more embarrasing the subjects felt, the more angry they were. Females felt more embarrasing and angry, but less funny, than males. Subjects indicated that sexual organs jokes were funnier and more embarrassing than sexual intercourse jokes, and that sexual implication jokes were the least funny. Sexual intercourse jokes provoked more angry responses than others.