題名:臺北市木柵線捷運車站轉乘服務之滿意度調查研究

本研究界定捷運車站轉乘服務為車站周邊人行設施、人車交通動線、轉乘資訊提 供、轉乘公車配合、停車管理措施及車輛臨時停靠設施等六大項,利用問卷調查以了解臺北 市木柵線捷運旅客對車站轉乘服務之滿意程度,對不滿意者進一步詢問其意見。在轉乘服務 滿意度量測方面,以古典 Likert 五分法及加權平均法計算其滿意值。調查結果發現,停車 管理措施及車輛臨時停靠設施之平均滿意值較低,各車站別則以辛亥站、忠孝復興站及萬芳 醫院站之整體滿意度較差 (滿意值小於 3)。 本研究生並針對各車站狀況,研擬轉乘服務之 改善策略。

This paper classifies transit station transfer services into six categories: pedestrian facilities, passenger and vehicle circulation, transfer information, feeder bus coordination, parking management, and dwelling facilities. A satisfaction survey on the Mucha line station transfer services is conducted. For the unsatisfactory items, further opinions are inquired. Satisfaction scores are measured by the weighted average method using classical five-point Likert scale. The results show that parking management and dwelling facilities at the stations are the two major unsatisfactory items. Three among the twelve Mucha line stations are also unsatisfactory (with satisfactin scores less than 3.0). Based on passengers' opinions, plans to improve transfer services for each station are proposed.