題名:黑格爾論宗教與哲學之間的界限

本文研究黑格爾對於宗教與哲學之間的界限如何劃定。筆者研究焦點放在黑格爾在兩個不同時期的作品裡,即:《精神現象學》與《宗教哲學演講》。本文的討論,分成以下的三個部份:在第一個部份裡,筆者試圖詮釋黑格爾對宗教如何出現在意識?由本文的分析看來,精神理解宗教的原因在於自知的個別精神要求普遍的、不變動的本質、而尋求與之統一。在第二個部份裡,筆者試圖詮釋黑格爾對宗教與哲學之間的關係界定。由本文的分析,筆者得到一個哲學與宗教之間有一同而不同關係;哲學以宗教對象為其內容時,為宗教服務,又進行判教;宗教一方面立宗,另一方面又進行合理化的形上思維。在第三個部份裡,筆者試圖以「認識活動」與「知識活動」的區分做為解釋宗教對象的合理與否,在「認識活動」中,宗教對象 (絕對者 ) 的存在遭受懷疑, 在「知識活動」中,理性消解知性的界限,而獲得絕對者的知識。

This article is a study of Hegel's distinction between religion and philosophy. The author concentrates on Hegel's publications of two periods which are Die Phanomenologie des Geistes and Vorlesungen uber die Philosophie der Religion. It is divided into three parts: In the first part, the author tries to explain, from Hegel's point of view, how does religion appear in consciousness. According to this explanation, the spirit comprehends religion because it requires an universal and static essence and tends to be unified with this essence. In the second part, the author analyzes Hegel's distinction between religion and philosophy. On the basis of this analysis, a relation of sameness and difference between religion and philosophy is acquired: when philosophy takes religious objects as its contents, it serves and criticizes religion; when religion intends to be orthodox, it tries to endorse itself with a rationalized metaphysics. In the third part, the author tries to use the distinction of Das Erkennen and Das Wissen explaining the reasoning of religious objects. In Das Erkennen, the religious object (the absolute) is doubted and in Das Wissen, rationality can acquire the knowledge of the absolute.