題名:某醫學中心臨床護理人員工作滿意情形及影響因素之探討

本研究的目的,是在調查本院 84 年 4 月10 日至 30 日在職的護理人員,對工 作的滿意程度及其影響因素。 研究結果發現:護理人員的滿意情形不高,只有 60.66 %的 樣本感到滿意。在六項工作滿意的構面中,以「直屬長官的領導能力和態度」及「同事間的 人際關係」兩層面得分較高;滿意得分較低,則在「對院方的管理及福利」、「對工作上昇 遷機會的看法」、「對薪資所得的看法」及「對臨床工作的感受」等層面,而其中又以「對 臨床工作的感受」層面中之「負荷過大的」、「累人的」和「壓力大的」為問卷中滿意得分 最低的。

The aim of this study is to survey the job satisfaction of nurses and its related factors. The sample is taken from nurses whom are working in a medical center. The results showed that only 60.66% of the subjects were satisfied with their job. Of the six dimensions of job satisfaction, "the leadership of the head nurse" and "the relationship of colleaguse" showed a relatively high degree of satisfaction. "The management and the fringe benefits for employees of the hospital", "pay", "the opportunity of promotion", and "the nurses' perception of clinical nursing work" had lower degree of satisfaction. In the last dimension of "the nurses' perception of clinical work - work load, job fatigue, and stress" are to blame for the lowest job satisfaction ratings.