題名:大專生保齡球運動現況調查

本調查旨在瞭解大專生參與保齡球運動之現況及其差異情形。研究採問卷調查法 , 對象為南部地區 (臺南、高雄、屏東三縣市 ) 共州所大專院校之學生,計發出問卷 300 份、回收 272 份,剔除無效問卷 22 份有效問卷為 250 份,有效問卷率 83.3%。所得各項 資料經描述性統計、卡方檢定等分析,其結果歸納如下:一、參與保齡球運動的大專生中, 男女生比例相差不大、個人每月零用金以 3000 元居多、且多數無自購球具。二、參與行為 中, 以每 2~3 個月參與一次者居多、每次時數在 1~2 小時、參與時段集中在下午 04:00~ 晚上 12:00。三、參與頻次與其性別、就讀公私立學校、有無自購球具有關,參與時數與其 性別、就讀大學院校或專科學校、有無自購球具有關,參與時段與其性別有關。本研究並依 據研究結果提出各項建議,供作大專院校及相關人員參考。

The survey was done to understand college students' participation in bowling. The target market was studied through 300 questionnaires sent to 30 colleges in the southern part of Taiwan, including Kaohsiung, Tainan, Pingtung. We have 272 questionnaires returned. There were 22 invalid questionnaires, and 250 (83.3%) valid questionnaires. Those valid questionnaires were analyzed by descriptive statistics and X2-test. We have the folling results: 1.Among the students participating in bowling is not a significant variable. Also, most sudents have a personal disposable income of $3000. Most of them do not own bowling gear. 2.The participation frequency is 2-3 times per month, 1-2 hours each time. The students go bowling mostly from at 4:00PM to 12:00PM. 3.The frequency is related to sex, public/private school, with without self-prepased gear. The total participation hours is related to sex, public/private schools, with/without self-prepared gear. Sex is a significant factor when students decide to go bowling. This research also provides suggestion and recommendation.