題名:基隆港港務執行狀態及其營運衰退之原因

本研究將以現行港務執行狀態,與航運作業流程討論基隆港之港務營運成效。另 利用臺灣各地區之經貿統合量、臺灣地區各港之基本條件和自然地理環境等因素,並以實際 數據與比較結果,探討基隆港之貨物吞吐量不穩定與下挫的主要原因。並藉諸各項統計資料 與貨櫃陸運轉口現象,及諸項有關港埠生存空間之構成要件:腹地產業結構、港市共同開發 計劃、物流中心等,解釋基隆港營運衰退原因。達成概括介紹和討論基隆港近況,及其未來 發展限制因素與港埠多元化開發潛力取向。

this study discusses the management effectiveness of Keelung port based on the current execution of port service and the operating process of transportation management. It also uses the total economical and trade quantities of each area in Taiwan, basic conditions and natural environments of each port, and some other factors to bring an actual data and ocmparative result in expectation of finding out a main reason for the unsteady and falling quantities of taking in and sending out commodities at Keelung port. Through these statistics data, situations of container land freight transmit, and other crucial conditions related to the surviving space of the port, such as hinder land industry structure, city-port cooperative project, and distribution center, the declining management and operation of the port is explained. This research, achieves a general introduction and discussion to Keelung port's present circumstances, limits of future development, and the potential muti-developmental direction.