題名:適合臺灣地區電動機車電池之評選--模糊多屬性決策之應用

電動機車是一種以電力為動力來源,行駛過程中不排放廢氣,而且噪音量很小的 新型態運輸工具,具有降低台灣之石油進口依存度、減少都市地區空氣污染及帶動關聯產業 發展等優點。然而,目前電動機車的主要性能尚遜於燃油機車,其主要關鍵在於電池和馬達 技術的突破,其中究竟應投入研發何種電池更為矚目之焦點,而研發專家們基於不同觀點之 考量,意見亦頗為分岐。基於決策過程客觀性與考慮因素全面性之考量,本研究結合分析群 體共識程度之群體決策分析法 (group decision making), 準則權重求取之層級分析法 (analytic hierarchy process /AHP), 方案績效評估認知上之模糊 (fuzzy) 特性,方案 評選排序之 TOPSIS (technique for order preference by similarity to ideal solution), 與整合決策群體評選結果之布達計數 (Borda's counting) 等方法,進行適合 台灣地區電動機車目標規格電池之評選,在七個電池方案中,評選結果以鋰電池為最佳,鎳 鋅電池次之,但此二者差距頗為有限,此結果可以做為研發之參考。

The electric motorcycle is a new transportation mode which moves without emission and creates little of noise. It has the advantage of lowering Taiwan's dependence on oil import, reducing urban air pollution and leading the development of related industry. However, the dominant qualities of electric motorcycles are inferior to those of gasoline motorcycles at present. The main reason is that the technology of batteries and motors is not sufficiently advanced. What kind of battery to develope first is our focus. The experts in Taiwan have different points of view about this. Based on the complete decision making process, this paper combines the theory of group decision making method, analytic hierarchy process, fuzzy theory, TOPSIS method and Borda's counting method to select the most suitable battery for electric motorcycles in Taiwan. The results indicate that the Lithium battery is the best of seven alternatives, and the Nickel-Zinc battery is the second-best. These results can be used as a reference for R&D.