題名:論圖書採訪學

圖書採訪工作是圖書館工作的重要一環。它伴隨圖書館產生,已有悠久 而漫長的歷史。隨著圖書館學的出現,圖書採訪成為必要內容。然而長期以來, 圖書採訪理論發展比較慢,內容比較單薄,豐富的圖書採訪工作實踐並未完全昇 華為理論。為此,本文想就建立和發展圖書採訪學談些不成熟的看法:一、建立 和發展圖書採訪學的必要性;二、圖書採訪工作的實踐是建立和發展圖書採訪學 的基礎與源泉;三、圖書採訪理論的發展、現狀與評價;四、圖書採訪學的研究對 象、內容、體系結構;五、圖書採訪學的相關學科及研奔方法:六、加強知發展圖 畫採訪學的管見。

The acquisition of books is an important part of the library operations. It has beenbrought about with the initation of the libraries and thus has had its existance and historyfor a very long period of time with the availability of more libraries book acquisitions havebecome very essential. However, owing to the slow development of the acquisition theoriesand the simplicity of the operations the abundant experience of the practical acquisitions havenot yet been shaped as profound theories. Therefore, the essay aims to make the following suggestions about the formation of thedevelopment of library acquisition theories: 1.the necessity of the formation and the development of library acquisitions theories. 2. the implementation of library acquisitions as the foundation and sources of the formation and development of acquisitions theories. 3.ths development, state-of-art and evaluation of acquisitions theories. 4.the research scope, contens and system structure of library acquisitions theories. 5.the relationship between library acquisitions and other relevant fields of study and the research methods. 6.opinions on the emphasis and development of library acquisitions theories.