題名:中國古籍整理與保護概述

中國歷史悠久,文化燦爛,傳世典籍浩如湮海。 為弘揚中華優秀傳統文化,政府 、廣大學者和圖書館工作者都十分重視古典文獻的整理和保護工作,幾十年取得了舉世矚目 的成就。本文從制訂規劃、成立研究機構、開展文獻調查、繁榮整理出版事業、加強文獻再 生保護等方面,全面系統地概述了大陸古籍整理保護做法,並指出了今後的發展趨勢的方向 。最後倡議海峽兩岸圖書文獻工作者,通力合作,採取積極措施,進一步加強中國古代文獻 典籍的整理、研究和保護工作,為保存文化遺產,光大華夏文明做出貢獻。

Because of the longevity of Chinese history, as well as the glamor of Chinese civilization, the publications which have been passed down from numerous generations, have practically formed an immense sea of information. For the dissemination and promotion of the sublime civilization of the Chinese people, the gbovernment, the huge number of sholar, and the libraries, have all dedicated to the reorganization, preservation, and conservation of antiquities and, in decades, have got considerable achievement and won worldwide acknowledgment and admiration. This paper, starting with the planning and implementing of research institutes, taking stepps into document investigation, nourishing and strenghtening the publishing trade which takes care of the reorganization task, in addition to enforcing and enhancing the renovation and the conservation of the documents, introduces the ways, in China, to reorganize, preserve, and conserve the antiquities, systematically and well-roundedly. It also intends to point out the trends and approaches for the development in the further. Finally, suggestions are made for the cooperation of the professionals of books sand archives, in "Both Sides of the straits" to take positive steps and actions, to further promote the reorganization, research, preservation, and conservation of Chinese antiquities, thus contibute to the conservation and promotion of Chinese cultural heritage.