題名:平行跑道與不同航站布設下之最適航空公司機門位置

本研究綜合考慮跑道、航站及航空公司機門配置,以旅客步行距離及飛機滑行 距離之加權平均最小為目標,以解析性模式分別建構在平行跑道與前列式航站、指狀長堤式 航站及閉合環型航站之布設下,入境、出境及轉機旅客之步行距離以及飛機滑行距離之計算 方法, 建立航空公司之最適機門配置位置之數學規劃模式,並採用模擬降溫法 (simulated annealing) 撰寫 C 語言程式以求解航空公司之機門配置位置及進一步分析模式之主要參變 數改變時對機門配置位置的影響。研究結果顯示航空公司之機門配置位罝受航站類型、航空 公司之機門數、轉機比率、跑道使用率及廣體客機比率影響;在簡例說明中,前列式與指狀 長堤式航站之旅客步行距離及飛機滑行距離之加權平均值,均較閉合環型航站為佳;由敏感 度分析可知在航空公司機門配置位置不變的情況下,各航站布設之旅客步行距離皆會隨航空 公司轉機比率增加而增加,而飛機滑行距離只在航空公司機門配置位罝改變時才變動。兩航 空公司之機門配置位置的平均距離隨兩航空公司間之轉機比率增加而遞減,但遞減率受兩航 空公司班機在不同跑道之使用率及廣體客機比率影響。

This paper explores the configurations of airport runways, airport terminals and airline gate positions in an intergrated approach. Given the required numbers of airline gates, the walking distance of arriving, departing and transferring passengers and the taxiing distance of aircraft are modelled analytically for centralized frontal, pier finger, and closed loop terminals combined with parallel runways. The optimum gate positions of airlines are determined to minimize the weighted average of passenger walking distance and aircraft taxiing distance for three types of configurations. These models are formulated as mathematical programming problems with constraints and solved by the simulated Annealing algorithm. The optimum positions of airline gates are shown to depend on the terminal type, the numbers of gates required by different airlines, the proportion of transferring passengers, the utilization of different runways, and wide-body aircraft ratios. In our example, the pier finger terminal and the centralized frontal terminal are found to be better than the closed loop terminal which has a larger weighted average of walking and taxiing distance. The sensitivity analysis shows that the average passenger walking distance increases along with the raise of transferring passenger ratio, while the average taxiing distance varies only when the positions of airline gates change. The distance between the optimum positions of two different airlines decreases asd the ratio of transferring passengers between them increases, but the decreasing rate depends on their utilization of different runways and wide body aircraft ratios.