題名:以認知--行為理論為基礎之減壓課程對區域醫院護理人員之效果

本研究目的有二,其一為製作護理人員減壓錄影帶及錄音帶;其二為瞭解區域醫 院護理人員減壓課程採面對面教學與錄影帶教學,對本國區域醫院護理人員之短期效果。研 究設計採前後測及對照組之類實驗性研究,實驗一組與實驗二組之授課為採面對面與錄影帶 兩種教學方式教授之減壓課程,兩組在第一週、第二週及第五週各有九十分鐘的課程,控制 組則在同一時段授與理論分析課程。 依變數為中國人健康量表 Chinese Health Questionnaire (CHQ)、 護理人員壓力量表 Nurse Stress Checklist (NSC) 及減壓字彙量 表 Relaxation Word List (RW)。研究結果顯示,區域醫院護理人員之工作壓力與年齡、學 歷呈負相關,工作單位氣氛越差者,其工作壓力亦越大。而無論是面對面教學或錄影帶教學 ,其第五週之護理人員壓力量表得分與減壓字彙量表得分,皆與對照組有顯著不同,呈現護 理人員減壓課程之效果。因此,建議錄影帶教授護理人員減壓課程,可推廣到各區域醫院, 並進一步將護理人員減壓課程內容建立於網際網路中,擴展護理人員學習的機會。

There were two aims for this study. Producing the relaxation training video and audio tape was the first aim. Measuring the effects of the relaxation training on the regional hospital nurses by face-to-face and video-tape teaching method was the second aim. Pre-post test control design was selected for this study. Treatments one and two had the content of relaxation training by using face-to-face and video-tape teaching methods. Both groups had three ninety minute sessions in weeks one, two, and five. The control group received three ninety minute sessions of theory analysis. Dependent variables were Chinese Health Questionnaire (CHQ), Nurse Stress Checklist (NSC) and Relaxation Word List (RW). The results showed that the NSC mean score of nurses working at regional hospitals was positively related to nurses' age and education. Nurses who felt their work atmosphere were bad, had high scores of NSC. The NSC scores of nurses working in intensive care units were not significantly different from nurses working in general wards. Whether the teaching method was face-to-face or video tape, the treatment effects evaluated by NSC and RW were significantly different from the nurses in the control group at the fifth week. Both the face-to-face and video tape teaching method showed treatment effects. Thus, it is recommended that the video tape teaching of relaxation training be implemented in regional hospitals. Further, for promoting this program, the training program could be made available on the internet.