題名:軍中基層領導幹部對精神疾患態度與接納行為之探討

本研究目的在探討軍中基層幹部對精神疾患之態度傾向及接受度。研究採問卷調 查法,於三個師分別以分層比率抽出120位基層幹部,共360位樣本,以「個人基本資料表」、 「精神疾患態度與接納行為問卷」收集資料並以描述性與分析性統計進行分析。回收有效問 卷296份。研究結果主要呈現:1.研究樣本對精神疾患態度偏向心理衛生概念與人際病因論, 2.在精神疾患接納行為上,精神病患者較不為樣本接受,樣本較接受精神官能症及適應障礙 患者。3.比較接納程度均是願共事高於願同寢的人數。4.樣本建議患者求助對象主要是同袍、 朋友、長官、心輔官。5.不願意接病況穩定患者回部隊的樣本,其所持理由依序為擔心患者 疾病再復發、擔心部隊弟兄不接受患者造成長官困擾、擔心影響部隊造成負擔、擔心患者無 法適應部隊、擔心患者暴力攻擊他人。6.樣本不因基本資料的不同而在心理疾患態度得分上 有顯著差異。7.樣本人際病因論態度與接納病患的程度,多呈正相關。本研究結果可提供軍 中專業人員未來規劃軍中心理衛生課程之參考。

The major purpose of the research is to study the attitude and acceptance behavior toward mental illness among basic leaders of the army. By using the purposive sampling 360 basic leaders from three specialist army were selected. Only 296 questionnaires were valid. The research tools used were as followed: Basic-Personal Data Form and The Attitude and Acceptance Behavior Toward Mental Illness Questionnaire. Data was analyzed by the following methods' frequency, mean, rank analysis, t test, Chi-Square, Fisher s Exact test, Pearson correlation. The major results of the research is: 1.) In general, attitudes toward mental illness tend to the mental health trend and interpersonal pathological trends, not to the social limit trend. 2.) The subjects accept neurosis and adjustment disoder more than psychoses. 3.) In general, the subjects are willing to work together more than sleep together with patients. 4.) The subjects consider fellows, friends, commanding officers and guides to be resources for patients. 5.) There are 40 subjects who wanted delayed discharge, because they worried that patients' illness would recur or they would refuse to cooperate or be too aggressive. 6.) The different basic data of samples didn't influence the scale of "The Attitude and Acceptance Behavior Toward Mental Illness Questionnaire". 7.) The interpersonal pathological trend and acceptance behavior are in positive correlation.