題名:肝衰竭病患之護理

肝衰竭為一群臨床表徵,見於各類急慢性疾病之急性發作或末期,出現肝功能喪, 黃疸,腹水,出血,及肝腦症候群等,死亡率高達60-90%,在臨床照護上為一嚴重挑戰。肝 臟功能喪失,基本上是一不可逆轉之病症,若能及時應用各種治療及預防措施,使症狀解除, 生命徵候穩定,等待移植或細胞再生,則能有效提高存活率達60-85%。本文將一系列探討肝 衰竭促因、病理機轉以及臨床表徵、治療、和完整之護理措施,期對急慢性肝衰竭病患之急 性諼理及預後有所助益。

Liver failure is a complicated syndrome of liver function disorder. It is widely seen jaundace, ascites, hemorraging, hepatic encephalopathy, etc. The motality rate is high, about 60-90%. Though the damage of liver cells is always irreversibly. We can use many effective methods to prevent infection, stabilize vital sign and wait for liver transplantation. The ideal survival rate can improve 60-85% . This article explains the etiology, pathology, treatment and nursing management of liver failure. It is the author's hope to increase understanding of acute/chronic liver failure in order to improve nursing practice for the benefit of patients.