題名:臺北市托兒所與托育中心評鑑--理念、行政與教保

本報告係針對臺北市23家托兒所及50家托育中心,以設計好的評鑑量表,就「理念與行政」與「教保活動」兩大項,實際至現場觀察、評鑑所得的結果。主要發現有 1.托兒所與托育中心在創辦理念方面能落實托兒所與托育服務之基本功能。2.托兒所與托育中心行政方面的表現,大部分均能依規定執行。3.教保品質、環境和親職教育各方面,托兒所普遍表現不錯,托育中心則多數需改進。

The purpose of this study was to evaluate the quality of 23 nursery schools and 50 after school programs in Taipei city. Checklist and rating scales were used as evaluation tools. The results of the study revealed the following major findings: 1.Most nursery schools and after school programs can achieve their educational goals and provide basic child care service. 2.Most nursery schools and after school programs can execute their function in administration. 3.Most nursery schools keep good quality in teaching and child care, educational environment and parent education, but most after school programs should be improved.