題名:規劃設計階段學校建築耐震相關事項評估

針對中小學校舍經常產生震害問題,本文研擬一個評估表,做為校舍規劃設計過 程有關耐震事項檢討評估之用。評估表包括上部結構、基礎及地盤、以及非結構三部份。 應用本文之評估表對新化斷層8棟校舍之評估結果顯示上部結構、基礎、以及非結構都 存在一些耐震上的共同問題。由於學校建築大多相類似,因此新化斷層校舍耐震規劃上之問 題可能亦普遍存在於其他地區之新建校舍,建築師今後在規劃設計校舍時有必要加以注意。

There are three earthquake-resistant checklists for school building are provided in this paper. These checklists are designed for evaluating (1) superstructure (2) foundation and site (3) nonstructure, in planning and design stage. Using these checklists, eight school buildings near Hsin-Hwa fault have been evaluated. Several common problems about the earthquake-resistance of superstructure as well as nonstructure are found in these eight buildings. In Taiwan area, the structural system of most of the elementary schools or middle schools are analogous, and the problems found in the school buildings of Hsin-Hwa Fault area may also exist in the school buildings of other area.