題名:日本國小自然科學「燃燒與空氣」相關教材之研究

孩童對物質燃燒現象,在日常生活中可說隨時隨地皆可觀察及體驗,又其在一、二年級已習得有關空氣的存在,除了空氣具有助然性及其相關之物理性質概念外,對於空氣之主要成分及物質受熱後性質之變化等現象,倒未曾深入探討過,日本國小理科教科書皆為審定本,其內容豐富,印刷精美,頗值得吾人編寫教科書之專家或站在第一線之教師們參考,本文除了對日本國小理科「燃燒與空氣」相關教材(約為六種版本之審定版),作一統整理介紹外,也針對目前國小現有自然科之相關教材(含統編本及審定本)與日本理科相關教材作一比較。

Matter combustion phenomena are usually observed and learned by pupils, the "air" is learned at the first, second years in elementary school, too. But "air" have ignition and other physical characters, also the component and heat variance of it were not concerned. All natural science textbooks of elementary schools in Japan have six series whose property content, perfect printing is available reference for the edit-experts or the teachers. This is intensive exploration on the textbook of the unit concerning "combustion and air" in the natural science course for pupils at elementary schools in Japan. Therefore, it is advisable to offer such teaching material as reference to the researchers, experts and schools teachers who are concerning on natural sciences teaching in elementary school in Taiwan.