題名:中共阻擾兩岸體育交流事件之探討

本文彙整自民國七十七年至八十六年間,中共阻擾兩岸體育交流及我方參與或主 辦國際賽會的實例 46 件,以文件分析的方法,歸納出阻擾的因素種類,並對阻擾因素引實 例探討,最後提出未來兩岸體育交流中,我國應有的原則與對策: 一、中共的阻擾事件,有關我方參與或爭取主辦國際賽會的計有 32 件,有關兩岸間的體育 交流計有 14 件。 二、阻擾的因素包括國旗、國際賽會主辦權、名稱、會旗(徽)、國際邀請賽、抵制我方官 員出席國際賽會、 中央對地方的心態、人才交流及移地訓練等, 其中以國旗佔阻擾因素的 32.6% 最多,國際賽會主辦權佔 17.4% 次之。 三、在中共的「一個中國」的政治原則及強硬心態下,有關國旗、國號、大型綜合運動會主 辦權、名稱及抵制我方高層官員出席國際賽會等阻擾因素,在未來的兩岸體育活動,中共將 會持續封鎖與打壓,其他阻擾因素,以中共慣用的二手策略,則將會選擇性的抵制。 四、透析中共阻擾我方的堅持與原則,未來兩岸的體育活動,筆者建議我方應有以下的對策 或原則:(一)在參與或主辦國際賽會方面 1. 遵守參加國際賽會的規範,據理力爭合法權益,突破中共政治封鎖。 2. 以「友誼第一,比賽第二」的策略,積極爭取國際賽會主辦權。 3. 加強國際體育資訊蒐集及研析人才的培養,提昇體育競爭實力。 4. 加強國內體育設施硬體建設,以為爭取主辦大型國際賽會的基礎。 5. 積極提昇運動技術水平,使我國選手的表現由配角變主角。 6. 與中共合、協辦亞奧運,提昇我國國際知名度。 (二)在兩岸體育交流方面 1. 以「原則為先,交流其次」的政策,務實推動兩岸體育交流。 2. 加強推動體育高層互訪,提昇交流質量,減少阻擾事件的發生。 3. 制定阻擾及突發事件指導政策,建立對等互惠的交流原則。 4. 採「全面交流,突出重點」的策略,慎選交流項目,共創雙贏局面。 5. 訂定兩岸體育交流的短、中、長程目標,增進交流成效。

The main purpose of this study was to investigate the interference of Mainland China in the physical education and sports exchange programs between Taiwan and the mainland. 46 incidents from 1988 to 1997 have been analyzed by documentary analysis. The results indicated that: 1.32 incidents out of 46 incidents involved in international events and 14 incidents were involved with Taiwan and China. 2.The barriers included the flag, name, and emblem identification, the hosting and participation of international events, the high profile attitude of the Mainland China, professional and training exchange programs. The flag identification barrier took up 32.6% and was followed by 17.4% in hosting international events. 3.The 'One China' policy and principle of the Mainland China constituted the main disturbance. It was recommended that, 1.in terms of hosting and participating in international events, Taiwan should a. observe and demand for the equal and legal rights according to international charter and protocol. b. emphasize on 'Friendship Through Competitions' and actively involve in hosting international events. c. strengthen the ability of information analysts. d. construct additional international standard facilities. e. upgrade the athletes'levels. f. co-host Asian and Olympic Games. 2. in terms of the exchange programs between the two places, Taiwan should a. establish a more practical process of the exchange program. b. develop the visits of high-ranking senior officials. c. formulate a mutual benefit negotiation system. d. explore and opportunity of 'All Win' situation. e. outline short-term, and long-term plannings.