題名:淺談縣市立文化中心及鄉鎮圖書館的資源利用與網路服務

臺灣省縣市立文化中心及鄉鎮圖書館近年來如雨後春筍般蓬勃發展, 惟硬體頗具 可觀,資源利用與資源網路服務則有待努力。面對資訊社會及資訊網路時代,如何有效整合 資訊資源、建立資訊查詢系統、透過網路提供各種資訊服務、積極推廣利用乃是當務之急。 本文就資訊服務的角度,從資訊政策的配合、圖書館自動化及資訊網路系統的建立、資源的 充實、及落實為民服務等方面,簡介縣市立文化中心及鄉鎮圖書館資源利用與網路資訊服務 現況及未來發展,以供參考。

To give a brief introduction to the networked information services of county/city and community libraries in Taiwan Province (CCCLTP). For CCCLTP to provide better information services to the communities they serve, the article also gives some ideas and suggestions from the aspects of information policy, automated and networked systems for CCCLTP, information resources, and library management.