題名:排球不同方向舉球技術之動作分析--花師男排楊大衛選手個案研究

排球比賽歷程乃由發球→接發球→舉球→攻擊→攔網→防守等技術構成,在此歷 程中,舉球技術負有串聯其它技術的發揮,是攻防的重心,亦為攻擊威力發揮的保證。本研 究乃以力學原理為基礎,透過排球舉球動作技術因素分析,試圖建立排球舉球之動作分析模 式表,作為技術檢視與評估之依據。為了有效掌握各動作之特性,獲取無法直接觀察之細部 動作之量化資料。乃以國立花蓮師範學院男排選手楊大衛同學為對象,利用Panasonic AG- 456攝影機以30張/秒、60個field之速度,進行排球舉球動作之拍攝,影片解析後,選用 PEAK PERFORMANCE影片分析系統,將影片進行數字化處理。獲得以下研究發現: 一、從各關節伸展角度之變化分析,楊選手之舉球動作身體重心下降不足,在三種不同 方法舉球中,前高手高弧球垂直位移僅有8.5公分;高手直上舉球不足1公分;後高手高弧球 也僅有4.3公分。 二、從觸、離球速度之分析,前高手高弧球及高手直上舉球之動作重心有偏右側的現象, 後高手高弧球則偏左側。

The process of a volleyball game Consists of serving, receivig, setting, blocking and defensing. The decivise essence of them is set pass, which plays an important role in a powerful attack and successful defense. This study based on mechanice is to establish a set pass analysis mode by analyzing the skills of set pass. It's also a support of investigation and evaluation. To control the characters of skills and get invisible digital datas of small movements. Iused one PANASONIC 456 VTR with a speed of 30 frames per second,60 fields was used to record set pass played by a male player, DAVID YANG(a student in NATIONAL HUALIEN TEACHERS COLLEGE) .PEAK PERFORMANCE film analysis system was taken to digitalize the datas. The results are listed following:First: From the angular changes of joints. I found the player didn't lower his body center enough. Among three kinds of setting, the vertical displacements of high-curved setting over the shoulder, when setting before the forehead is only 8.5cm; setting backword is onlt 4.3cm,and when setting upword is less than 1cm. Second: Speed between touching and releasing ball, except setting backword is lateral left; the other two ones are lateral right.