題名:「莊子.漁父」篇之解析

〈漁父〉為《莊子》雜篇之一,歷來,《莊子》外、雜篇的價值,因其為莊子後學之思想作品,多遭貶抑而無法還原其應有之定位。筆者擬以本的觀點出發,如實地呈現出〈漁父〉的敘述理路與體系,試圖以〈漁父〉整篇的文字架構來為自己「解說」,再從中尋出其與內、外篇的連繫點,作宏觀的檢視。 本文論述步驟:先揭示〈漁父〉篇之主旨、作者及成篇時代,作一基本認識;在就其文章的敘述方式與內容,釐清〈漁父〉的基本義理架構,作為本文論述的指標;最後,針對〈漁父〉整體論述的走向,歸納出中心論題,闡明〈漁父〉的思想所在。

The "Old Fisherman" is the first chapter of zhuang Zi's "Miscellaneous Chapters". Because of this, scholars have relegated it to an unimportant part of Zhuang Zi's thought. In this article, I hope to extract the logic and structure of Zhuang Zi's "Old Fisherman". This in an attempt to show the "Old Fisherman" chapter contains a self-explanatory structure, which would link it to Zhuang Zi's "Inner Chapters" and "outer Chapters". This article would like to first show the importance of the "Old Fisherman" chapter giving a basic outline. Then I would like to expound on the method and contents of the "Old Fisherman", making clear its basic structure. Finally, I would like to address the question of the "Old Fisherman" chapter's purpose, sum up its basic tenets, and elucidate its philosophy.