題名:許樹淵教學意見之評價分析

許樹淵任教國立臺灣師範大學體育學系,86學年度第一學期擔任六科目 之教學意見調查表為研究資料。六科目為:運動技術分析與指導原理、運動生 物力學、運動科學概論、田徑(二)、籃球和體育。每科目均包含:我對本科目教 師教學的看法之19∼20題,我對本科目學習的自我檢討二題、我對本科目 教師的綜合評語和善意的建議。每科目和同性質學科和術科之總和教學意見分 析,得到以下諸結果: 一、我對本科目教師教學的看法,均達P<0.01的同意水準。 二、我對本科目教師學的自我檢討,持P<0.01的同意程度水準。 三、我科目教師的綜合評語和建議,均持正面肯定的婉轉語氣態度。

Hsu, Shuh-Tuan is one of professors in the Department of physical Education, National Taiwan Normal University. He was provided with his six sets of teaching opinion surveys filled out by students at the end of the first semester in 1987 from Department of Physical Education. The six subjects are Sport technique analysis and guiding principle, Sport Biomechanics, Introduction to sport sciences, Track and Field( Ⅱ ).Basketball, and Physical Education. Survey for each subject Contains two sections: 1. student's opinion on teachers teaching practice, questions 21-22 integrated Criticism and kind suggestion to teachers teaching. X �� and content analysis were used to further insight the outcomes of teacher's teaching opinions for each subject; integrated academic subjects and technique subjects. The results were as follows: 1.The agreement with teacher's teaching opinions was significantly different among six subjects (p<0.01 respectively). Students highly agreed to teachar's teaching practice. 2.The self-evaluation to each subject was significantly different in six subjects (p <0.01 respectively). Students liked to participate in all six subjects. 3.The teacher obtained positive and gentle Criticisms and suggestions.