題名:專科學校企業管理科校外實習之研究

為落實專科學校企管教育,實施校外實習是有必要的,藉學生在業界從事基層作 業的訓練,增加對實務運作之感受與體認,而有助於管理技能之學習。本研究以本科實習學 生及其實習單位之主管為研究對象,透過因素分析、檢定方法,進行校外實證之研究,以瞭 解校外實習期望目標之達成度,企業界對校外實習之回應態度,及實習實施作業之問題。研 究結果顯示,校外實習可熟練作業性技能,有助於加強人際關係能力,激發專業興趣,及發 展健全人格;業界對校外實習之作法均持正面性態度,肯定實習對業界之貢獻;廣闢特約實 習單位,以提供學生適性選擇,並加強實習各項作業撰寫範例之建立,以作正確引導,將更 有助於實習成效之發揮。

In order to expand the education fo Business Management at junior college level, it is necessary to have off-campus internship, where students can practice and improve their basic managerial skills for greater opportunity in the business world. This research studies consists of intern srogress, and analysis of this intern-program will be formulated, and evaluated for a more comprehensive goals and expectations. How commercial-/industrial business respond or may encounter and difficulty are also crucial to this studies. As a result, students may be familiarized with the fundamental skills and to improve interpersonal skills, stimulate professional interest for a healthy development of personality. Commercial/industrial business has shown positive impact towards this intern program, particularly its practical contribution to the business world. Promotion for contracted intern program where greater choices are available to the students as necessary. Moreover, an established model for the intern program such as periodical written reports would give a clear direction in assisting intern-students for higher achievement.