題名:男子體操加分技能及成績分析--86年臺灣區運動會體操賽男子第Ⅲ競賽

1997年國際男子體操評分規則有二點改變是值得注意的:一、裁判分為 A、B 兩 組,一組在確定選手起評分,一組在針對選手技能實施缺點扣分,因此選手如欲取得高分, 必須(一)提高起評分、(二)減少實施扣分;二、對於整套技能之加分分值由 1993 年的 1.0 分提昇為 1.4 分可見加分技能對今後選手得分的影響及重要性。86 年臺灣區運動會男 子體操賽是 1997 年國際男子體操評分規則出版後,我國第一次在正式賽會中實施新規則方 式來評定分數,因此對於選手的成績及加分技能的內容都有做深入探討的必要。因此,本文 旨在探討我國區運會體操賽男子第Ⅲ競賽選手們在六個單項的成績及加分技能的表現,希望 透過這樣的分析來了解區運會選手在起評分、實施扣分及最後得分的分數狀況及加分技能的 實施情形,期使我國體操教練及選手們能針對自己的缺點作改進,並更能有效掌握男子六個 單項的訓練方向,使我國體操水準更上層樓,揚威國際。

In the 1997 Men's gymnastics Gode of Points, there are two points of change should take notice. First, the judges are now split into groups A and B, which evaluate the competitor's starting value and deduct points for errors in the routine, respectively. Therefore, if a gymnast wishes to improve his overall score, he must raise his starting value and reduce errors in his routine. The second important point to consider is the change in bonus point scoring that occurred in 1993. The maximum amount of bonus points for men is no longer 1.0, but 1.4. This is of great importance for today's competitors. After applying the changes in the Men's Gymnastics Code of Points to gymnastics in Taiwan and using them in the "1997 Taiwan Area Games' Men's Gymnastics Finals ." There is a need to thoroughly discuss these changes. Therefore, this article is in regard to what gymnasts and coaches, in the light of the changes in the Men's Gymnastics Code of Points, must do to improve their bonus points, and therefore their starting value, and to reduce point deductions due to errors. In this way we can redirect the emphasis in training and in so doing, improve the level of competition of meet international standards.