題名:八十五學年度全國高中男子手球聯賽攻守技術之迴歸分析

本研究以參加八十五學年度全國高中男子手球聯賽決賽之比賽實況記錄為研究對 象,研究目的有二;(一 ) 瞭解我國高中男子組手球技術發展的現況,做為日後施訓重點的 參考依據;(二 ) 建立高中男子手球比賽攻守技術統計迴歸方程模型,預測我國高中男子手 球隊的攻守技術表現。主要的統計方法為多元逐步迴歸分析。結果發現在二十四種政守技術 之預測分析中,僅投入垂直躍射、側身躍射、倒身射門、傳接球失誤、七公尺罰射、以及自 由球的防守犯規等六種變項,即能使迴歸模式達顯著水準 (F=33.07,P<0.05)。

This research collects the records of games from the top eight school teams of tournament of National Senior High School Men's Handball League in 1996 Academic Year. There are two purposes for this research:(1) compiling the most representative attack-defense techniques from the games of the tournament and the result will be used as reference for future training; (2) setting up the statistic regressive formula model in order to predict the technical performance of the senior high school male teams in the games; The statistical methods adapted in this research are Multi-stepwise Regressive Analysis. The findings are: vertical jumping shot, slide jumping shot, drive shot, missing of pass and catch, penalty throw, and defensive foul of free ball have attained a significant standard (F=33.07, P<0.05) out of the 24 kinds of attack-defense techniques investigated.