題名:網球正、反拍擊球振動對手臂之影響

本研究的主要目的是從網球拍撞擊之特性去探討手肘振動之情形,研究內容包括 : 1. 探討正拍與反拍打擊的振動之差異。 2. 探討受試者打擊時, 手肘彎曲角度 (Elbow flexion) 、 手腕彎曲角度 (Wrist flexion) 、 手腕橈側彎曲角度 (Wrist radial deviation)、前臂大小與手肘振動的相關。 研究結果顯示:1. 正拍的手肘振動比反拍還要 大。 2. 正拍打擊時手肘彎曲角度與手肘前後、軸向方向之振動達顥著正相關。手腕彎曲角 度與手肘前後、軸向方向的振動及手肘彎曲角度達顯著正相關。前臂大小與手肘上下、前後 、軸向、手肘總合的振動達顯著之負相關。 3. 反拍打擊時手肘彎曲角度與手肘前後、軸向 方向之振動達顯著負相關。手腕橈側彎曲角度與手肘軸向方向、手肘總合的振動達顯著負相 關。前臂大小與手肘上下、前後、軸向方向、手肘總合的振動達顯著負相關。

There are two purposes for this study, first, to analyze the discrepancy of impact between forehand and backhand strike, second, to test the correlation between elbow impact vibration and elbow flexion, wrist flexion, wrist radial deviation as well as the circumference of forearm. The results of subject test showed that elbow vibration with forehand strike was larger than backhand strike. The vibration of elbow significantly correlated with the angle of elbow flexion, wrist flexion, wrist radial deviation, and the circumference of forearm. The negative correlation between the circumference of forearm and elbow vibration indicated that the muscle and soft tissue have damping effect for the elbow vibration. Based on the results of this study, increase the muscle of forearm can reduce the elbow injury from vibration. And it also could prevent the injury by stiking the ball with appropriate wrist and elbow position.