題名:國內半導體中、下游產業設備維護現況調查與運用TPM活動以提升競爭力之評估

半導體產業為國內高附加價值及高科技產業,對設備之投資金額極為龐大,產品 生命週期短,且因國際環境快速變化,競爭壓力大且風險高。因此,可否藉由TPM(全面生 產保養)之推動,有效提升設備生產力並降低成本,創造最高利潤,遂為本計畫期盼獲悉 之資訊。   本研究分析國內半導體中、下游產業之設備特色及設備管理之現況,調查半導體中、 下游產業對於TPM活動之瞭解概況,分析國內半導體產業對於推動TPM活動所需的協助為何 。並對於調查所得的結果做有系統的分析,提供半導體業者在設備維護管理上之參考,在 TPM活動推行上之參考,亦可供輔導顧問公司或供政府主管機關在制訂產業輔導政策時之參 考,期盼能因而有助益於半導體中、下游產業之競爭力提升。

This research surveys current status of facilities management in domestic semiconductor industry, provides information on characteristics of the semiconductor industry's facilities, including price, quantity and aging of the equipment. It analyzes facilities management in semiconductor industry, including maintenance department's level in the organizational chart for most of the company, what kinds of maintenance are undertaken. It surveys how many companies get acquainted with Total Productive Maintenance (TPM) activity, how many corporations are implementing TPM, and among those who implemented TPM, what kinds of assistance they are expected, if the local government could provide. This research aims at (1)providing current status of facilities management in domestic semiconductor industry, (2)analyzing how to expedit TPM's implementation to the semiconductor industry, with the ultimate goal to help the domestic semiconductor industry enhancing their global competition.