題名:臺北市立國民小學教學空間規劃基準之分析

臺北市立國民小學校園進行建築更新或新建工程時,茲為確立合理且適宜的學校 建築空間用途與規模總量之規劃基準,本文依據全市112所國小校地區位、學校(學生數) 規模、近十年來各校每年學生數增減變動率為主要分析指標,針對研擬「新設」及已經「既 存」之二種學校分類,分析「每位學生享有校地面積值」、「每位學生享有樓地板面積值」 與「學校建築空間功能區分樓地板面積組成比例」三項內容,列為建築師從事學校建築規劃 設計時需要依循之基準,學校營建行政人員從事校舍建築申請與審核時需要依據之基準,藉 由建立此項規劃基準值,以利政府部門教育行政方面合理編列近中長程學校建築工程經費, 為本研究之目的及內容。

When public primary schools in Taipei undergo renovation or construction, they expect to determine reasonable and appropriate usage of the space of school building and planning basics of total buildings scale. This research is carried out according to the following primary analytical indications, they are "the locations of 112 primary schools in the city", "school scale (total number of students)" and "the annual rate of variation in the number of students over the past 10 years." It analyzes 3 categories, they are "Average value of total floor area per student"、"Average value of school campus site per student" and "the proportion of the value of the school building space used for different purposes" according to 2 specific school categories "Newly constructed" "and "Already existed" They are set up as the planning criteria followed by architects when they are engaged in the planning and designing of the school buildings and by school administrative staffs when they are engaged in the application and examination of the school accommodations . The objective of this research is to assist the education and administrative department of the government in planning for reasonable short, middle and long term funds for the construction of school buildings by establishing the above planning criteria.