題名:國小在職教師對於環境行為的認知、技能及表現之探討

培養具有環境素養的公民,俾能展現負責任的環境行為,以解決環境問題,乃是 環境教育的重要目標。 而學校環境教育之推展是否成功、學校課程是否能環境化,師資的健全與否實是一個重要的 關鍵。故本研究乃以問卷調查法,測試 82 位國小在職教師,以了解國小教師對於環境行為 自覺的知識、技能及表現情形,以做為師院環境教學及師資在職訓練、研習之參考。 研究結果顯示,國小教師對於環境行為自覺的知識、技能及表現,知道的多,而做的較少, 皆須加強。而自覺的環境行為知識、技能及展現,彼此間有相當的正相關存在。其中,經由 迴歸分析發現,環境行為技能對於環境行為表現之影響,要比環境行為知識對環境行為表現 的影響來得大。此外,國小教師的教學年資、任教科目、畢業學校及任教學校所在對於教師 之環境行為表現亦皆有所影響。

Cultivating the citizenship with environmental literacy who can take responsible environmental behavior to resolve environmental problem is the ultimate goal of environmental education. A competent teacher was important and related to the success of environmental education. Therefore, using the questionnaire method to investigate 82 in-service elementary school teachers, the purpose of this study was to understand in-service elementary school teachers' perceived knowledge and skills of environmental behavior, and to know how often they took environmental behavior in the last six-month period. The results indicated that the in-service elementary school teachers' perceived knowledge and skills of environmental behavior was not enough and need to be improved; the frequency of performing environmental behavior was very low and need to be cared. There were positive correlation among teachers' perceived knowledge, skills and performance of environmental behavior. Besides, the perceived skills of environmental behavior was a better predictor for taking environmental behavior than the perceived knowledge of environmental behavior.