題名:帛書「黃帝四經」道生法思想之研究

《黃帝四經.經法》闢頭「道生法」即是標舉齊法家自然法派的宗旨。本文即從「道生法」分析,道所生的法其實即是根據道所生的天道、地道、人道的律則,這種自然的律則是自然的且是不成文的用於天地萬物自然界的,本文稱之為「自然律」。而聖人經過仰觀俯察天道之道,效法其律則拫據於此而為人類社會制定規範以範圍人的行為,並以「名」有其成文表達其形式,形成法律,本文稱之為自然法。自然法根據自然律,自然律本根於道。自然律(天道、地道)具有「有常、執一、有極、有度、有數、有信、有位、有處」之屬性,自然法效法此等精神而設立之。而刑名之學用之於立法、執法、司法、用法之依據。此為大要。

The notion of “Dao creating principle” in the Yellow Emperor Four Chapter is a cornerstone of the philosophy of the naturalist faction of Qi Legalists. This article would like to analyze this notion of “Dao creating principle”. The natural law that Dao creates is based on the same principle as the “Dao of Heaven”, the “Dao of Earth” and the “Dao of Man”. This is natural law, but not law limited by the world of nature. Subsequently, I would like to term it “Principle of Nature”. Moreover, the sage is one that observes the “Dao of Heaven” and fixes it as a model for social behavior. Specified Names are given to it and it becomes a form of positive law. I would like to term this “Natural Law”. Natural Law finds its basis in the Principle of Nature. The Principle of Nature (Dao of Heaven and Dao of Earth) has the characteristics of “eternity, unity, norm, degree, number, credibility, position and extension”. Natural Law discovers its spirit and sets up laws accordingly. Understanding of what is involved in the specified Names is the basis for the establishment, execution, administration and application of laws.