題名:整合的開放教學--愛、生活與學習之旅

整合性的開放教學是以人為主體,重視人的價值,以愛為價值核心,在生活中學習與實踐的學習之旅,因而教與學的過程就是愛、生活與學習的發現與創造之旅。與學習者建立人性化關係,教學者扮演組織者,催化者,協調者,諮詢者與人師的角色。學習者能自我導向,主動學習,自我負責,用心學習,愛自己也愛別人,做生活功課,自我實踐與自我超越,因學習而不斷改變、統整、成長與進化。在教學過程中包含了經驗學習、情感學習、社會學習與合作學習,這是個身心靈合一、有意義、豐富、快樂與富創造力的學習之旅。

The integrated open teaching & learning model focuses on the human being, the value of humanship being cherished, the core system of valve being love, the learning journey being learning and practicing in life. The process of teaching and learning is the journey of discovery and creation through love, life and learning. To establish the humanisic relationship with the learners, the instructor acts as organizor, facilitator, helper, consultant and mentor, The learner who is self-directed and self-responsible, learns automatically with the whole heart, loves himself and the others, does the work of life, finally becomes self-actualized and self-transcendent, so that he can make change owing to learning, as well as integrating and growing to the optimum. The process of this model is comprised of experiential learning, affective learning, social learning and cooperative learning, which is the learning journey of oneness with body, mind and soul, filled with the meaning, enrichment , joy and creation.