題名:國際行銷通路關係動態之研究以談判力為觀點

本研究以臺灣地區國際貿易類外資企業為研究對象,以談判力為觀點,探討外資 企業進入臺灣市場一段時間後,與臺灣合作伙伴間,國際行銷通路垂直關係的變動狀況。 本研究以 Cox 間斷式危險率模型為分析工具,將談判力分為七大構面, 其中以市場特性因 素、地主國因素、市場推進策略、廠商類型等四大類因素具顯著性。除市場特性因素與通路 垂直關係的變動為負向關係外,其餘皆為正向的關係。 本研究管理上的涵義計有: 1.就市場前景的評估,本國企業宜採全球性的整體考量,避免過度樂觀的本位主義。 2.與外資企業維持良好與持續性的互動關係,消極減低通路關係的變動率。 3.注意產業生態的變動警訊,以降低外資企業一窩風效果的衝擊。 4.國內企業宜對政府相關措施的適時性與適合性加以監控,確保產業的合理競爭地位。 5.代理商需隨時注意外資的動態,尤其是通路導向型產業尤須積極注意合作伙伴的整合動態 。

For the purpose of study, Taiwan's foreign companies in international trade field are the target to our survey. We discuss the dyads of channel integration between the local and foreign partners by bargaining powers' view. The Hypothesized model is tested under a Cox proportional hazard rate specification. Our major findings provide some support for the hypothesis that the changing rates of international marketing channel integration are signified by local market characteristics, host country's policies, marketing push strategies and types of firms. The management meanings and contributions of this studies are: 1. For evaluating the future of the market, the local companies, despising the marketing myopia, should take care not only the local but the global market also. 2. The local companies should have better keeping the good and longtime relationship with foreign partners to reducing the changing rate. 3. The local companies should watch out the signal of organizational ecology to reducing the impact of the foreign companies bandwagon behaviors. 4. The local companies should monitor the government's policies to maintain the comparative benefits in Taiwan market. 5. The local companies, especially the channel orientated companies, should have the capability to monitor the industrial environment dyadic of vertical channel integration.