題名:通勤行為與小客車需求混合需求模型之研究

本研究旨在探討家戶小客車持有、使用需求與工作者通勤距離、工作運具等決策 行為之特性。為探究各項決策行為之相互影響關係,本研究建構一聯立方程式模型,以反映 工作者通勤距離與小客車持有決策之雙向影響關係;其次,使用間斷性╱連續性選擇模式來 描述小客車持有、工作運具選擇、使用需求間彼此相關且相互影響之關係;上述之聯立方程 式模型與間斷性/連續性選擇模型係經由小客車持有選擇模型予以關聯,而藉此構成通勤距 離、小客車持有與使用、工作運具選擇之混合需求模型。 建立之模型經以臺灣地區之家戶資料進行實證分析,結果顯示工作者之通勤距離與家戶小客 車持有之決策確實具有雙向影響關係;小客車持有、使用與工作運具選擇亦存有相關性與聯 立性。

This study aims to analyze the characteristics of household's decision behavior of auto ownership, usage, worker's commuting distance, and Commuting mode. In order to investigate the complicated interrelationship among these decisions, we developed a simultaneous equation model to reflect the choices of commuting distance and auto ownership. We also developed a mixed discrete/continuous choice model to reflect the choices of auto ownership, commuting mode, and auto usage. Empirical analysis was performed usine household survey data. The results indicated that the choices of commuting distance and auto ownership are indeed mutually related, and the choices of auto ownership, usage, and commuting mode are interrelated to each other as well.