題名:談加值型工商類資料庫

除了「可及性」與「正確性」,「加值性」亦是衡量資料庫品質的要素 之一。工商類資料庫為內容「加值」的方法大致有:利用代碼分析資料、呈現 資訊之精華、創造出「情報」價值等。「決策庫」亦屬加值型工商類資料庫,其 功能包括:預測未來變化、協助制定因應策略、洞察投資機會、建立領導階層 檔案、適時發出預警。

Besides "access" and "accuracy", "added value" has become one of the most important criteria in measuring the quality of databases. For producing value -added business databases, some methods are adopted, including building specific coding systems, offering information summaries, and creating "intelligence value" for decision makers. As "decisionbases", value-added business databases must contain the following functions:forecasting new opportunities, tactical decisions, investment insights, leadership profiles, and early warning.