題名:二十世紀後半期中國新石器時代考古的歷程

廿世紀前半期中國新石器時代發現與研究成果,是廿世紀後半期求索中國新石器時代的最初起點。後半期歷程曲折,大致可分為前、後兩期,後期又可分為前、後兩段。考古學在這期間所處的整體環境,不斷湧現的新發現,以及一些賢人的不畏艱難的追求,使層位學取得了新的進步,類型學重新獲得了諸系定位,提出了考古學文化定名說,考古學文化區、系、類型論和中國文明起源、形成及走向秦漢帝國道路的學說,極大地改變了中國新石器的知識結構,形成了新的認識系統,基本完成了相關時期重建史前史的歷史任務。然而,探索和研究歷史,既無窮境,又無窮期,新石器時代的新奧秘,又顯現在研究者的面前,堅持實事求是,艱苦奮進,雖不能達到歷史的真實,卻可接近真實的歷史。

The results of discoveries and research on the Neolithic Age of China in the first half of the 20□ century represents a fragment of and the foundations of research in the latter half of the century. The winding path of archaeological studies in the second half of the century can be roughly divided into two halves, and the second half can itself be divided into two halves. During this period, archaeology as a whole has made great new discoveries and has been marked by scholars dedicated in their research, leading to new advances in stratigraphy as well as typography that has created a new genealogy. They have put forth terms for archaeological cultures, discussed the areas, systems, and types of archaeological cultures, the origins of Chinese civilization, its formation, and its path to becoming the basis for the Ch'in-Han empire. These have had a great impact on our knowledge of the structure of the Neolithic Age in China and has led to a new understanding of these systems. Basically speaking, it has resulted in a rewriting of the history of this prehistoric period. However, research and historical studies are never-ending and being continually expanded. New mysteries of the Neolithic age are always being brought before our eyes, requiring even more resolve, study, and efforts to find out the truth about China's remote past.