題名:八0年代後的日本行政改革

日本的行政改革,自七0年代池田勇人首相設立專門組織負責以來,對於日本所 有的行政缺失以及改革方法,幾乎已經徹底全盤討論過,為何如今仍然成為每個執政黨上臺 後所面臨的最迫切課題﹖筆者試就經由分析每個階段的改革經過,探討其成果,以求理解為 何問題仍然存在的原因。

Since Prime Minister Hayato Ikeda established a special agency to take charge of administrative reforms, almost all of Japan's administrative deficiencies and reform measures have undergone thorough review. Why, then, do administrative reforms remain an issue of utmost urgency for each ruling party after its rise to power ﹖ In this article, the different reform stages and their subsequent results will be discussed in order to explore the reasons why Japan's administrative reform question has remained unresolved.