題名:連續一週的密集等速離心訓練對肌肉損傷和發炎反應評估指標的影響

本研究的目的在於探討從事連續一週的密集等速離心訓練,對肌內損傷和發炎反 應評估指標的影響。方法:本研究是以 22 名大專健康體育系男性學生做為受試對象,其平 均年齡為 19.3 ± 0.9 歲,體重 66.2 ± 4.2 公斤,身高 172.1 ± 4.9 公分,並以隨機 分派的方式分成實驗組 12 名和控制組 10 名。在實驗的第一天開始,所有受試者須先接受 一次抽血(分析 CK、LDH、GOT、 IL-1 β、IL-6 )、酸痛指數( MSI )、 上臂圍( CIR )、關節活動範圍( ROM )和最大肌力( MIF )的測驗;之後,再使用 Cybex 6000 的儀 器將角速度設定在每秒 60 度的情形之下,讓受試者做一回合 30 次的最大自主等速離心收 縮( MAX ),使非慣用手的肱二頭肌產生肌肉損傷。 在運動後,全部受試者立即接受一次 CIR、ROM 和 MIF 的測量(抽血則在第一天運動後的第 2 小時)。所有受試者須在第 1 天 訓練後的第 1 ∼ 7 天,每天各接受一次 MSI、CIR、ROM、MIF 的測量(實驗組的測驗均安 排在每天訓練前); CK、LDH、GOT、IL-1 β、IL-6 的分析,則在運動後的第 3、4、6、7 天(同時在第一天運動後的第 3 和 6 天訓練後的第 2 小時也加測 IL-1 β、IL-6 )。另 外,實驗組受試者在鄉運動後的第 1 ∼ 6 天當中,每天須各再接受一回合最大自主的等速 離心訓練。結果顯示,除了 IL-1 β和 IL-6 在組別上,有達到統計上的顯著水準之外( p <.05 ),其他的依變項僅在時間方面有達到顯著差異而已。 結論:在第一天的離心訓練之 後,雖然會引起很明顯的肌肉損傷,但在肌肉損傷的情況還未發展至最明顯的階段之前(運 動後 48 小時之前),繼續讓損傷的肌肉進行連續六天的自主性離心訓練時,可能並不會加 重肌肉損傷的情形以及破壞人體的免疫能力。基此來看,肌肉損傷所引起的適應效果,可能 在第 1 回合(天)運動後的 24 小時之內即已產生, 以致於在隨後進行連續性的離心訓練 時,而沒有產生累積性的肌肉傷害或阻礙肌肉損傷的修復。

This study was to examine the effects of continuous maximal isokinetic voluntary eccentric training on the indicators of muscle damage and inflammatory response. Twentuy-two healthy active males were recruited for the investigation (19.3 ± 0.9yrs, 172.1 ± 4.9cm, 66.2 ± 4.2kg). Twelve subjects were randomly assigned to the eccentric training group (MAX) and ten were assigned to the control groups (CON). The initial exercise (MAX1) was 3 × 10 reps of maximal voluntary isokinetic eccentric contraction (MAX) on non-dominat elbow flexors with Cybex 6000 at a speed of 60□/s. The MAX group performed the same exercise for the flowing 6 d after MAX1. None of the subjects had performed this eccentric exercise before this study. CIR, ROM, and MIF were measured before, immediately after, and every 24 h interval for 7 dafter MAX1. Plasma CK, LDH, GOT, and serum IL-1 β and IL-6 activities were assessed before, at 2 h, 1, 3, 4, 6, and 7 d after MAX1 (IL-1 β and IL-6 were also analyzed at 2 h after MAX4 & MAX6). MSI was measured prior to the MAX1 and after that once a day for 7 d. The MAX1 produced significant changes in all measures for both groups (p<.05). Values remained significantly differnet from baseline (excepted LDH, GOT, MSI) on d 7 after MAX1 for both groups. Furthermore, no significant changes in all dependent variabvles were caused in MAX2-7. The continuous MAX training (MAX2-7) did not exacerbate all dependent variables (ROM, MIF, MSI, CIR, CK, LDH, GOT), but for IL-1 β and IL-6 when performed by affected muscles that had not fully recovery from the MAX1. Therefore, it is concluded that a muscular "adaptation effect" may occur within 24 h after the first exercise, when the MAX group performed 6 consecutive days MAX after MAX1. In addition, intensive isokinetic voluntary eccentric training performed with damaged muscles did not aggravate damage or hinder the repair of muscle damage. This information has practical implications for athletes and coaches.