題名:學校體育專題研究第五號--四所城鄉高商體育經營現狀之研究

本研究以臺北市松山高商、新竹高商、南投高商、羅東高商等四所高商為研究對 象, 本小組利用民國 85 年 4 月 18 日起每週四下午的四節課,分別訪問和參觀上述四所 高商,並且透過座談、參觀、閱讀、測量等方式,了解四所高商的體育教師、體育課教學、 校內活動比賽、全校運動會、校隊組訓、室內外運動場地、體育經費、體育會議等九項學校 體育領域經營現狀。結果發現城市高商體育教學的行政工作較正常、校內活動比賽的推動較 為積極、參加校外比賽的成績優異、室內外運動場地多且面積大、體育經費較充裕等。鄉鎮 高商體育教師畢業於師大體育系人數多,而兼任行政工作人數比例也多。可是四所高商對競 技運動極為重視,校隊組訓異常認真,不過體育會議的設置和經營和全校運動會的舉辦均甚 不重視而績效欠佳。整體而言,四所城鄉高商經營競技運動甚重視且著有績效,可是全校體 育經營則不正常之處尚多。不過城市高商的學校體育經營正常於鄉鎮高商。

The objects of the study are Sung-Shan commercial high school in taipei, Hsin-Chu commercial high school in Hsin-Chu.Nan-Tou county, and Lo-Tung commercail lligh school at I-Lan county. Since April l8,l966,the study group had respectively visited and spent four hours on each one of these schools every Thursday afternoon.Bymeans of discussing, visiting,reading, measuring,etc., the studay group investigated nine physical education (PE)managemnet features of four schools.The nine features include PE teachers' educational background, the situation of teaching PE classes, physical activities and contests within a school, the school sports games, the way of training school sports teams, interscholastic contests,exercise fields, the expense of PE, and PE conference. As a result of the investigation, we found our that urban schools have more normal teaching of PE classes, carry out physical activities and contests within a school more aggressively, get excellent performance in interscholastic contests, own a lot of big indoor and outdoor exercise fields, and have sufficient expense of PE. On the other hand, many PE teachers of the rural schools graduated form PE department of Normal University. Moreover, the percentage of PEteachers of the rural schools who partly do executive jobs is large. Although four schools all emphasize competitive sports and train the schools sports teams seriously, they all put the operation of PE conference and the school sports grmes in the least important poition, thus they have poor performance. On the whole.these four commercial high schools put a lot of attention on competitive sports and get excellent performance, but there are still many abnormalities in operating PE whooly. Furthermore, urban high schools of commerce more normally operate PE than rural hig schools of commerce.