題名:臺北縣大型國小體育教師結構與進修活動之探討(以秀朗、成功、清水、民安等四所國小為例)

國小體育教學的成敗,教師是最重要的關鍵因素,因為國小學生幾乎沒有不喜愛 體育課的,若能加以循循善誘,刖學生對運動的熱愛與習慣於焉成形,一生受益;但若未能 得到正確的教導與學習,則身體活動的天性與本能將就此淹沒,由於國小體育教學將決定學 生對於運動的觀念與習慣是否正確,復加以體育教師又扮演其中最關鍵的角色,兩國小體育 教師的組成結構與進修活動是為影響其教學能力的最直接的因素之一。有鑑於此,本研究以 實地訪談法針對四所台北縣境內大型國民小、學體育教師的組成結構與其進修的活動作一評 析,並獲致以下的結論:(一)教師結構方面: 1. 小學體育課由級任導師兼職的情形相當 普遍。 2. 小學體育教師男女比例相當懸殊。 3. 小學體育教師兼代行政職務的情形相當廣 泛。 4. 小學體育課科任教師非體育科系畢業者為數眾多。 5. 小學體育教師專業師資相當 缺乏。(二)教師進修方面: l. 小學體育教師進修活動相當缺乏。 2. 小學體育教師進修 活動仍不被恔方或政府所重視。本研究企望能從中了解大型小學中體育教師的組成結構為何 ,以及是否有足夠的進修活動來促進體育教師教學能力再提升,並根據研究結論提出建議以 供四所大型國小及有關教育單位加以參考。

Teacher is the most important key in physical education learning of junior high school because almost every junior student likes the course of physical education. If they have a good physical teacher taught them how to exercise properly, they will cultivate a habit to exercise and gain advantage by doing that in their life. On the contrary, their talented instinct could be destroy without adequate instructions. Due to teacher play a very important role in junior high school physical education, furthermore, teacher's background and advanced activities are the directly factor to influence their ability in teaching. Therefore, this study focus on teacher's background and their activities of four junior high schools in Taipei county, make an evaluation and come up with the following conclusion: 1. On teachers' background: (1) It is a common situation that PE course is instructed by the tutor. (2) The ratio of female and male PE instructors is a wide gap. (3) It is common that PE instructor need to operate administrative position. (4) It is common that unprofessional teacher teaches PE course. (5) Professional physical teacher is very insufficient injunior high school. 2.On teacher's advanced activities: (1)Physical teacher's advanced activities in junior high school is very insufficient. (2)Physical teacher's advanced activities in junior high school is still to over look by education and government.