題名:輔導活動科實習教師的壓力調適與小團體輔導歷程研究

教育實習階段是教師專業化過程的關鍵期,非常需要師資培育機構及實習學校提 供相關的實習輔導;而校園中的輔導教師工作角色相當多元,需要持續的接受督導,才能在 工作中勝任愉快。所以本研究針對進入實習學校頭三個月的輔導活動科實習教師,提供他們 低結構的小團體輔導,並探討以下的研究問題: 1.輔導活動科實習教師在進入實習學校頭三個月內所遇到的壓力與困境為何? 2.輔導活動科實習教師在進入實習學校頭三個月的壓力的調適為何? 3.輔導活動科實習教師在參加小團體輔導的過程中所獲得的幫助為何? 4.帶領輔導活動科實習教師的小團體領導員,在輔導小團體進行過程中所遇到的困難與挑戰 為何?如何突破?   研究者邀請三位具有學校輔導與小團體輔導知能之師大心輔所博士班研究生擔任三個小 團體的領導員,並邀請86學年度分發於大台北地區的23名輔導活動科實習教師,分別進入 三個小團體。研究的資料以六份小團體錄音逐字稿、一份小團體結束後訪談錄音逐字稿、三 份小團體顉導員訪談錄音逐字稿為主,並以質化研究的方式進行資料分析。研究的結果包含 以下四個部份: 輔導活動科實習教師的壓力與困境。包括:工作角色繁多,帶來對專業角色的混亂感;來自 學校大環境的壓力;人際互動的壓力與疏離感;初期適應困難,帶出對自已、對生活、對教 職的不滿意;面對家長與其他教師想法上的差異;教學與管理學生的挫折與壓力;個案輔導 工作的問題;對輔導專業工作的困惑。 適應過程中的壓力調適。 參加小團體輔導所獲得的幫助。包括:獲得情感支持與自我成長、來自小團體領導員與成員 的專業學習。 小團體領導員所遇到的困難與挑戰,以及如何突破。包括:處理成員間不同的期待、處理團 體進展過程中的阻力、處理成員的參與感、負擔多元的角色與功能、處理小團體領導員與成 員之間的信任關係、處理成員之間彼此的動力關係、同時兼顧成員心理情緒與工作上的困難、 提供成員具體實際的專業意見與建議、處理成員的個別狀況與緊急需要、團體領導員的自我 調適等。 最後,研究者由輔導活動科實習教師的困境與調適歷程,反思養成教育及實習輔導,並針對 實習輔導教師的角色與功能、本研究之研究方法進行討論及提出相關建議。

This study provided three months'low structured small group counseling to the student-counselors when they started their internship in schools. Four research questions were raised: 1. What were the pressures these student counselors encountered in their first three month's internship in schools? 2. What was the adjustment process to these student counselors? 3. What were the helps these student counselors gained from the small groups? 4. What were the difficulties and challenges the small group leaders met? And how they broke through these difficulties? A total of 23 student counselors participated in three small groups and the three small group leaders were experienced in school counseling. Six sessions group counseling were taped and transcribed into verbatim. One group interview for the group members at the end of the whole group session was conducted. Three interview sessions with the three small group leaders were also conducted in different phase of the group process. The above data were analyzed by content analysis. The major findings were: 1.The pressures these student counselor encountered were: the confusion of professional indentity, the pressured and isolated feelings from the interpersonal contacts in school: the dissatisfaction and disappointment with the self.2. These student counselors were better adjusted at the end of three months'internship. 3. The helps gained from the small group were: the emotional support and the self growth, the professional learning from the group members and the group leader. 4. The challenges the group leaders met were: the different expectations of the group members, the resistance occurred in the group process, the over-burdened roles of the group leaders, the trustful relationship in the small groups, the balancing between the emotional support and the task completion toward group goal. Lastly, the reflection of the school counselor education and the internship wee addressed. The limitation of the research method employed were discussed. Suggestions were also made for future studies.