題名:團體諮商實習課程對準諮商員團體諮商領導能力訓練效果之分析研究

本研究的目的在於發展「團體諮商領導能力評量表」,並以此量表探討團體諮商實 習課程對大學層級準諮商員團體諮商能的的訓練效果,以及訪談準諮商員以了解訓練效果由 何而來,作為量化資料的佐證。   在評量表編製部份,經過三回合Delphi法調查與反覆修正確認,最後獲致十位專家一致 同意,得到領導者心理與行為特質、理論基礎、團體進行前的準備技巧、團體過程中的領導 技巧、團體諮商專業倫理行為等五向度架構;預試後各題項經項目分析,刪除不當題項後獲 得正式量表89題。根據214位實習諮商員在正式量表的得分情形,考驗五個分量表之信、效 度,發現本量表的信、效度良好。   在團體諮商實習課程訓練效果評估方面,採單組前後測設計,第一學期團體諮商實習課 程後,準諮商員在「團體諮商領導能力評量表」上各項分量表後測分數,包括心理與行為特 質、理論基礎、團體進行前準備技巧、團體過程領導技巧、團體諮商專業倫理行為及總體團 體諮商領導能力與前測起點行為有顯著差異。經由訪談,受訪者表示課程中的同儕模擬團體 的領導與參與,實作團體的觀察與領導,團體後的討論,同儕督導,教師到場督導,團體過 程記錄表與參與心得的撰寫,對其團體領導能力有相當的助益性。至於第二學期團體諮商實 習課程後,準諮商員在前述評量表上各項分數與總分前後測分數,則無顯著差異。   本研究並根據結果與限制,提出對諮商教育及後續研究的若干建議。

The purpose of this study is to develop "An inventory of Group leader's Counseling Ability." Based on this inventory, we investigate the effectiveness of training counselors trainee at university level in the course of group counseling practice. In order to understand the causes of the training effectiveness, we also interview the trainees for quantitative analysis. The group counseling inventory is obtained using Delphi survey method. We sent the first draft of inventory to those who are the experts in group counseling for their opinions. The Delphi survey was run for three times. After the consensus is reached by ten experts, we are able to develop the inventory for group counseling leaders in five subscales. They are categorized into the psychology and behavior characteristics, theortical background, pre-group preparatory skills, leading skills in group counseling and ethics. There are 89 items in the inventory to evaluate the trainee's ability as a group counselor. According to the analysis of scores of 214 counselor trainees tested by our inventory, the results show that our inventory tends to converge nicely in both of the reliability and the validity of all five subscales. We adopt the One-Group Pre/Post Test Design to assess the effectiveness of the training course of group counseling practice. After the first semester training course of group counseling, trainees'scores in each subscale, including psychology and behavior characteristics, theoretical background, pre-group preparatory skills. the leading skills in ongoing group counseling. ethics, and overall group counseling leading ability. are significantly different from the pre-test. In the interview, the trainees point out that there are several ways to benefit from the training course in enhancing their leading ability in group counseling. These include the leading and participating in the classmates'simulation group, the observation and leading of the practicing group, the after-group discussion, classmates'supervision, teacher's supervision and direction, and the recording of the group process and writing what have learned from participating in the group. After the second semester course, the trainees'scores in the inventory show no significant difference between pre-and post tests. We also present suggestions for the counseling education and research in the future based on the results and limit in this study.