題名:孫覺生平及其與黃庭堅之交遊

本文由考證宋人孫覺的生平事蹟著手,藉以瞭解孫覺在北宋黨爭時期,在兩黨之凹 所扮演的清流角色。包括如何解決當代冗官問題,為當代立下諫官有所上奏彈劾即去職以事 負責的慣例。 孫覺對於宋代禮法的影響,包括薦引李定一事,李定原本應當守母喪,宋神宗卻因為急 需人才,權變禮法加以錄用。及孫覺辭職為祖母守喪,引發宋代朝中更改禮制,規定如有叔 輩在,雖然父親已經亡故,嫡孫可以不必去職守孝。 並且表述孫覺在朝中不懼權威,駁斥青苗法為周代之法的說法,還抨擊青苗法不應該向 人民抽取二十分之五的重利,最後更嚴厲反對此法的施行。以此立定孫覺在歷史上的政治地 位。並藉由探討孫覺與黃庭堅岳婿間的交遊,瞭解孫覺對於黃庭堅詩學主張尊杜甫詩歌「雅 正」的影響,以見步覺對於宋代詩覺的貢獻。 然而\孫覺卻因為薦引李定入朝,又彈劾蔡確,間托引發了「烏臺」及「車蓋亭」二大詩 案,使得宋代黨爭問題日益惡化,成為孫覺一生的憾事。

This article will describe the achievements of Sun-Chueh's life, and also to understand his impartial role between two political parties' strife in North Sung dynasty. He also solved the redundant personnel problems of government and established a rule of impeachment and losing jobs to take the responsibilities. The laws of sung dynasty were effected by Sun-Chueh. He recommended Li-Ting, who was in observing mourning period, to the Emperor of Sung. According to the law, Li-Ting can't be appointed by the Emperor. But, since the Emperor need a talented helper immediately. Therefore, the law was modified so That Li-Ting can be appointed. And another law was modified because of Sung-Chueh. He deserved to resign his job since he needs to observe mourning for his gradmother's death. But the law changed. Although the father passed away, the first grandchildren doesn't need to observe mourning if his uncle is alive. This article also states that Sung-Chueh was not afraid of authority. He refuted that "Ching-Miao law" was a rule of chou dynasty. He insisted "Ching-Miao law" can't require people to pay a 20% high rate tags, and also against to enforce this rule harshly. We can understand his personal effect was very large by way of knowing SuSun-Chueh's relationship with Huang Ting-Chien, his son in law. Ting-Chien Huang believed Tu-Fu's poetry belonged to "Ya-Cheng" was also effected by Sun-Chueh, to see the contribution of sung's poetry that Sun-Chueh did. However, his recommendation of Li-Ting and impeachment of Tsai-hsueh caused two literary persecutions. And also made political parties' strife worsen. This became a regratable matter in Sun-Chueh's life.