題名:"毛主義"與西方理論--弗雷德里克.傑姆遜教授訪談錄

弗雷德里克·杰姆遜教授是當代最具影響力的馬克思主義文學理論家和文化批評家之一。作為"馬克思主義文學批評的中國形態研究"重大課題的組成部分,本訪談圍繞該課題的相關議題展開。在訪談中,杰姆遜教授指出將農民作為歷史主體以及平民主義是"毛主義"對西方具有吸引力的兩大特征,隨后他就毛澤東的《延安講話》、辯證法思想、人民概念、實踐概念等發表了看法。此外,他還對"毛主義"與阿爾都塞、雷蒙·威廉斯、巴迪歐等西方理論家之間的關系及與他本人的理論思考之間的關系發表了意見。最后,杰姆遜教授對中國馬克思主義文學批評提出了他的期望。

Professor Fredric Jameson is one of the most influential Marxist literary theorists and cultural critics in our time. As a part of the major project of "Chinese Form of Marxist Literary Criticism",this interview centers around several related topics of the project. At the beginning of this interview,Professor Jameson points out that the insistence on the peasantry as a subject of history and the populism are the two appealing features of Maoism to Western theorists,and then he comments on the Yan’an Talk,Maoist dialectics,Maoist conception of Renmin(the people),Maoist emphasis on the practice,etc. He also makes his remarks on the relations between Maoism and Western theorists such as Louis Althusser,Raymond Williams,Alain Badiou,etc.,including his own relation with Maoism. In the end of the interview,he expresses his expectations for Chinese Marxist literary criticism.