題名:p指數應用於學者學術影響力評價的相關性研究--以圖書情報學領域為例

[目的/意義]學者學術影響力評價備受學術領域的高度重視,選擇客觀合理、科學的評價指標成為每位學者關注的焦點。[方法/過程]采用p指數以CNKI為數據源,檢索范圍以圖書情報領域為例,統計被引頻次排名靠前的99位學者。計算目標數據的p指數及其相關指標值,主要包括學者的h指數、發文數量、被引頻次和篇均被引頻次。實證分析了p指數在學者學術影響力評價的效果。[結果/結論]結果表明p指數與h指數相似,具有累計性,不僅方便測量學者的累計績效,還能測度學者的影響力峰值。p指數與學者的總被引量、篇均被引量、h指數之間存在著顯著的相關性;p指數具有較好的靈活性、穩定性、廣泛的適用性。最后指出p指數在學者學術影響力評價中存在的不足之處,為后續研究奠定基礎。

[Purposes/significance] The evaluation of academic influence is highly valued in the academic field. The focus of attention is to choose rational and scientific evaluation index. [Method/process]In this paper, the p-index is used to calculate the citation frequency of the top 99 scholars in the field of library and information science. We choose the database of CNKI to retrieve data. The p-index of the target data and its related indexes,including the h-index, the number of articles, the citation frequency, and the average citation frequency are calculated. The paper uses an empirical study to analyze the effect of p-index in the evaluation of academic influence. [Result/conclusion] Results show that p-index is similar to the h-index in cumulative effect, which is not only convenient to measure the cumulative performance of the scholars, but also can measure the peak value of the scholar's influence. There is a significant correlation between the p-index and the citation of scholars, the average citation frequency and hindex. Moreover,p-index has better flexibility, stability, and wide applicability. At last, the paper points out the deficiency of pindex in the evaluation of academic influence, which lays the foundation for future research.